Noelle Campen performing for Jeanne Baxtresser at The Consummate Flutist 2015
Noelle Campen performing for Jeanne Baxtresser at The Consummate Flutist 2015
Brooke Harris performing for Sir James Galway as a winner of the National Flute Association 2014 Collegiate Masterclass Competition
Brooke Harris performing for Sir James Galway as a winner of the National Flute Association 2014 Collegiate Masterclass Competition
Carly Prince performing for Helen Blackburn as a winner of the Oklahoma Flute Society 2014 Collegiate Masterclass Competition
Carly Prince performing for Helen Blackburn as a winner of the Oklahoma Flute Society 2014 Collegiate Masterclass Competition
Thomas Tran with Jeanne Baxtresser at The Consummate Flutist 2015
Thomas Tran with Jeanne Baxtresser at The Consummate Flutist 2015
Brooke Harris performing as a winner of the 2015 OSU Concerto Competition with the OSU Symphony Orchestra
Brooke Harris performing as a winner of the 2015 OSU Concerto Competition with the OSU Symphony Orchestra
Noelle Campen performing for Jim Walker at The Consummate Flutist 2015
Noelle Campen performing for Jim Walker at The Consummate Flutist 2015
Holly Rosenberg performing for Laurie Sokoloff as a winner of the National Flute Association 2015 Piccolo Masterclass Competition
Holly Rosenberg performing for Laurie Sokoloff as a winner of the National Flute Association 2015 Piccolo Masterclass Competition
Previous Next

Studio Accomplishments


2016

Holly Rosenberg (Anticipated BM 2017) - Performer, Peabody Summer Institute

Carly Prince (Anticipated  BM 2016) - Performer, Vancouver Symphony Orchestra Institute

Marcos Alvarez (Anticipated BM 2017) - Winner, National Flute Association Collegiate Flute Choir Competition

Olivia Jirousek (Anticipated BM 2020) - Winner, National Flute Association Collegiate Flute Choir Competition

‚Äč

2015

Holly Rosenberg (Anticipated BM 2017) - Winner, National Flute Association Piccolo Masterclass Competition

Holly Rosenberg (Anticipated BM 2017) - Performer, Beyond the Masterclass

Carly Prince (Anticipated  BM 2016) - Alternate, National Flute Association Masterclass Competition

Carly Prince (Anticipated  BM 2016) - Winner, Ladies of Music Club OKC Young Artist Competition Woodwind Division

Carly Prince (Anticipated  BM 2016) - Performer, The Informed Flutist

Noelle Campen (Anticipated BM 2016) - Performer, The Consummate Flutist

Thomas Tran (Anticipated BM 2017) - Performer, The Consummate Flutist

Marcos Alvarez (Anticipated BM 2017) - Winner, National Flute Association Collegiate Flute Choir Competition

Meagan Stevens (Anticipated BM 2017) - Alternate, National Flute Association Collegiate Flute Choir Competition

Tiffany Ray (Anticipated BM 2018) - Performer, The Whole Musician

 

2014

Brooke Harris (Anticipated MM 2015) - Winner, Oklahoma Flute Society Collegiate Competition

Brooke Harris (Anticipated MM 2015) - Winner, National Flute Association Master Class Competition

Brooke Harris (Anticipated MM 2015) - Winner, Texas Flute Society Master Class Competition

Brooke Harris (Anticipated MM 2015) - Finalist, Wichita Symphony Second Flute/Piccolo Audition

Brooke Harris (Anticipated MM 2015) - Winner, Oklahoma State University Concerto Competition

Brooke Harris (Anticipated MM 2015) - Substitute Musician - Symphony of Northwest Arkansas

Holly Rosenberg (Anticipated BM 2016) - Alternate, National Flute Association Piccolo Artist Competition

Carly Prince (Anticipated  BM 2016) - Alternate, Oklahoma Flute Society Collegiate Competition

Carly Prince (Anticipated  BM 2016) - Winner, National Flute Association Collegiate Flute Choir Competition

Carly Prince (Anticipated  BM 2016) - Finalist, Claire Johnson Flute Soloist Competition, Floot Fire Dallas

Carly Prince (Anticipated  BM 2016) - Substitute Musician - Symphony of Northwest Arkansas

Carly Prince (Anticipated BM 2016) - Alternate, Oklahoma Flute Society Collegiate Competition

Noelle Campen (Anticipated BM 2016) - Winner, National Flute Association Collegiate Flute Choir Competition

Noelle Campen (Anticipated BM 2016) - Performer, The Consummate Flutist

Noelle Campen (Anticipated BM 2016) - Performer, the Marina Piccinini International Flute Summer Master Classes

Laura Wirth (Anticipated BM 2016) - Winner, National Flute Association Collegiate Flute Choir Competition

Marcos Alvarez (Anticipated BM 2017) - Winner, National Flute Association Collegiate Flute Choir Competition

 

2013

Michelle Scroggie (BM 2014) - Winner, National Flute Association Collegiate Flute Choir Competition

Michelle Scroggie (BM 2014) - Presser Scholarship Recipient for the OSU Music Department "Outstanding Senior"

Laura Wirth (Anticipated BM 2016) - Winner, National Flute Association Collegiate Flute Choir Competition

 

2012

Kelsey Snider (BM 2012) - Presser Scholarship Recipient for the OSU Music Department "Outstanding Senior"

Darcie Fleming (BM 2014) - Runner-Up and Best Woodwind Award, Ladies Music Club Competition

 

2011

Kelsey Snider (BM 2012) - Finalist, Oklahoma Flute Society Collegiate Competition